From the ROV, here are the unofficial final election night results of yesterday’s primary. Note, some of the districts are multi-county, these are only San Bernardino County’s results.

    Registration & Turnout
    851,326 Voters
    Vote Count Percent
    Precinct Turnout 43,172 5.07%
    Vote by Mail Turnout 82,471 9.69%
    Total 125,643 14.76%

     

    Governor
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    GRN – LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ 1,594 1.29%
    REP – ALMA MARIE WINSTON 1,248 1.01%
    DEM – EDMUND G. ”JERRY” BROWN 48,493 39.15%
    NPP – JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS 477 0.39%
    REP – ANDREW BLOUNT 2,206 1.78%
    NPP – RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN 311 0.25%
    REP – GLENN CHAMP 2,337 1.89%
    REP – NEEL KASHKARI 29,988 24.21%
    REP – TIM DONNELLY 30,160 24.35%
    NPP – ”BO” BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ 496 0.40%
    DEM – AKINYEMI AGBEDE 1,424 1.15%
    REP – RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE 1,475 1.19%
    NPP – ROBERT NEWMAN 2,099 1.69%
    PF – CINDY L. SHEEHAN 1,360 1.10%
    NPP – JOE LEICHT 195 0.16%
    Total 123,863 100.00%

     

    Lieutenant Governor
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    AME – ALAN REYNOLDS 2,585 2.14%
    REP – GEORGE YANG 14,970 12.40%
    DEM – ERIC KOREVAAR 8,370 6.93%
    REP – DAVID FENNELL 13,580 11.25%
    PF – AMOS JOHNSON 1,495 1.24%
    DEM – GAVIN NEWSOM 42,233 34.97%
    REP – RON NEHRING 34,703 28.74%
    GRN – JENA F. GOODMAN 2,820 2.34%
    Total 120,756 100.00%

     

    Secretary of State
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – LELAND YEE 11,179 9.26%
    DEM – DEREK CRESSMAN 6,946 5.75%
    GRN – DAVID CURTIS 2,961 2.45%
    DEM – ALEX PADILLA 30,212 25.03%
    REP – PETE PETERSON 43,698 36.20%
    DEM – JEFFREY H. DROBMAN 3,881 3.22%
    REP – ROY ALLMOND 9,836 8.15%
    NPP – DAN SCHNUR 11,989 9.93%
    Total 120,702 100.00%

     

    Controller
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – BETTY T. YEE 15,441 13.12%
    GRN – LAURA WELLS 5,632 4.78%
    DEM – TAMMY D. BLAIR 6,920 5.88%
    DEM – JOHN A. PEREZ 24,514 20.82%
    REP – DAVID EVANS 30,840 26.20%
    REP – ASHLEY SWEARENGIN 34,374 29.20%
    Total 117,721 100.00%

     

    Treasurer
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    GRN – ELLEN H. BROWN 7,009 5.94%
    REP – GREG CONLON 58,290 49.42%
    DEM – JOHN CHIANG 52,654 44.64%
    Total 117,953 100.00%

     

    Attorney General
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – PHIL WYMAN 17,226 14.59%
    REP – DAVID KING 12,889 10.92%
    NPP – ORLY TAITZ 3,976 3.37%
    DEM – KAMALA D. HARRIS 48,348 40.95%
    REP – JOHN HAGGERTY 12,931 10.95%
    LIB – JONATHAN JAECH 3,005 2.55%
    REP – RONALD GOLD 19,696 16.68%
    Total 118,071 100.00%

     

    Insurance Commissioner
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    PF – NATHALIE HRIZI 5,887 5.05%
    DEM – DAVE JONES 49,964 42.83%
    REP – TED GAINES 60,796 52.12%
    Total 116,647 100.00%

     

    State Board of Equalization District 1
    976/976 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – GEORGE RUNNER 40,713 63.60%
    DEM – CHRIS PARKER 23,304 36.40%
    Total 64,017 100.00%

     

    State Board of Equalization District 3
    31/31 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – JEROME E. HORTON 2,591 100.00%
    Total 2,591 100.00%

     

    State Board of Equalization District 4
    655/655 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – JOHN F. KELLY 5,741 12.24%
    REP – VAN TRAN 3,050 6.50%
    REP – SHIRLEY HORTON 3,178 6.77%
    REP – DIANE L. HARKEY 13,968 29.77%
    REP – LEWIS DA SILVA 1,901 4.05%
    DEM – NADER SHAHATIT 19,083 40.67%
    Total 46,921 100.00%

     

    U.S. Representative District 8
    887/887 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – PAUL COOK 29,269 59.03%
    DEM – BOB CONAWAY 8,952 18.05%
    REP – PAUL HANNOSH 6,396 12.90%
    DEM – ODESSIA D. LEE 4,969 10.02%
    Total 49,586 100.00%

     

    U.S. Representative District 27
    21/21 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – JACK ORSWELL 2,449 62.81%
    DEM – JUDY CHU 1,450 37.19%
    Total 3,899 100.00%

     

    U.S. Representative District 31
    477/477 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – ELOISE GOMEZ REYES 6,746 15.95%
    DEM – JOE BACA 4,799 11.35%
    REP – PAUL CHABOT 11,329 26.79%
    DEM – DANNY TILLMAN 3,648 8.63%
    REP – RYAN DOWNING 1,421 3.36%
    DEM – PETE AGUILAR 7,368 17.42%
    REP – LESLI GOOCH 6,978 16.50%
    Total 42,289 100.00%

     

    U.S. Representative District 35
    245/245 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – ANTHONY VIEYRA 1,303 8.06%
    DEM – NORMA J. TORRES 10,614 65.68%
    DEM – SCOTT HEYDENFELDT 1,617 10.01%
    DEM – CHRISTINA GAGNIER 2,627 16.26%
    Total 16,161 100.00%

     

    U.S. Representative District 39
    32/32 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – ED ROYCE 3,283 70.82%
    DEM – PETER O. ANDERSON 1,353 29.18%
    Total 4,636 100.00%

     

    State Senator District 16
    281/281 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – JEAN FULLER 8,262 100.00%
    Total 8,262 100.00%

     

    State Senator District 20
    442/442 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – MATTHEW MUNSON 9,415 33.53%
    DEM – SHANNON O’BRIEN 4,913 17.50%
    DEM – ALFONSO ”AL” SANCHEZ 4,893 17.42%
    DEM – CONNIE M. LEYVA 5,431 19.34%
    DEM – SYLVIA ROBLES 3,430 12.21%
    Total 28,082 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 33
    596/596 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – RICK ROELLE 5,235 15.54%
    REP – JAY OBERNOLTE 6,295 18.68%
    REP – ROBERT J. (BOB) BUHRLE 651 1.93%
    REP – ART BISHOP 4,674 13.87%
    REP – SCOTT MARKOVICH 782 2.32%
    DEM – JOHN COFFEY 7,988 23.71%
    REP – MICHELLE AMBROZIC 5,755 17.08%
    REP – BRETT SAVAGE 1,427 4.24%
    REP – ROBERT LARIVEE 222 0.66%
    REP – JERRY J. LAWS 665 1.97%
    Total 33,694 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 36
    10/10 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – SUZETTE M. MARTINEZ 238 13.99%
    REP – TOM LACKEY 812 47.74%
    DEM – STEVE FOX 439 25.81%
    DEM – KERMIT F. FRANKLIN 46 2.70%
    REP – JD KENNEDY 166 9.76%
    Total 1,701 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 40
    377/377 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – MELISSA O’DONNELL 4,739 15.60%
    DEM – ARTHUR BUSTAMONTE 4,123 13.57%
    DEM – KATHLEEN HENRY 5,197 17.10%
    REP – MARC STEINORTH 16,328 53.73%
    Total 30,387 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 41
    55/55 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – CHRIS HOLDEN 4,462 100.00%
    Total 4,462 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 42
    151/151 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – CHAD MAYES 5,156 48.78%
    DEM – KARALEE HARGROVE 3,208 30.35%
    REP – GARY JEANDRON 2,206 20.87%
    Total 10,570 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 47
    288/288 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – CHERYL R. BROWN 9,953 68.25%
    DEM – GIL NAVARRO 4,630 31.75%
    Total 14,583 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 52
    154/154 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – FREDDIE RODRIGUEZ 5,662 52.04%
    REP – DOROTHY F. PINEDA 5,218 47.96%
    Total 10,880 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 55
    31/31 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – STEVE TYE 996 21.74%
    DEM – GREGG D. FRITCHLE 1,303 28.44%
    REP – LING-LING CHANG 1,242 27.11%
    REP – PHILLIP CHEN 1,041 22.72%
    Total 4,582 100.00%

     

    Superintendent of Public Instruction
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    TOM TORLAKSON 47,257 40.79%
    MARSHALL TUCK 35,594 30.72%
    LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ 33,001 28.49%
    Total 115,852 100.00%

     

    County Superintendent of Schools
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    RITA RAMIREZ 32,721 29.71%
    TED ALEJANDRE 60,585 55.01%
    FRANK GARZA 16,838 15.29%
    Total 110,144 100.00%

     

    Board of Supervisors District 2
    348/348 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    JANICE RUTHERFORD 16,633 67.86%
    RANDOLPH B. BEASLEY 7,877 32.14%
    Total 24,510 100.00%

     

    Board of Supervisors District 4
    186/186 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    GLORIA NEGRETE MCLEOD 7,796 42.99%
    CURT HAGMAN 7,276 40.12%
    PAUL VINCENT AVILA 1,370 7.55%
    JAMES NA 1,694 9.34%
    Total 18,136 100.00%

     

    Assessor/Recorder
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DAN HARP 57,766 49.86%
    BOB DUTTON 58,102 50.14%
    Total 115,868 100.00%

     

    Auditor-Controller/Treas/Tax Collector
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    LARRY WALKER 86,189 74.65%
    ENSEN MASON 29,263 25.35%
    Total 115,452 100.00%

     

    District Attorney
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    MICHAEL A. RAMOS 71,553 61.44%
    GROVER D. MERRITT 44,914 38.56%
    Total 116,467 100.00%

     

    Sheriff/Coroner/Public Administrator
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    JOHN MCMAHON 72,889 62.60%
    CLIFTON HARRIS 17,713 15.21%
    PAUL SCHRADER 25,830 22.18%
    Total 116,432 100.00%

     

    Proposition 41
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    YES 75,846 61.97%
    NO 46,550 38.03%
    Total 122,396 100.00%

     

    Proposition 42
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    YES 72,125 60.30%
    NO 47,490 39.70%
    Total 119,615 100.00%

     

    Measure E – City of Big Bear Lake
    5/5 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    YES 580 74.26%
    NO 201 25.74%
    Total 781 100.00%

     

    Measure F – Bear Valley Comm HD
    31/31 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    YES 2,154 80.73%
    NO 514 19.27%
    Total 2,668 100.00%

     

    Measure G – Apple Valley FPD
    51/51 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    YES 5,433 59.34%
    NO 3,722 40.66%
    Total 9,155 100.00%

    Leave a Reply