From the San Bernardino Registrar of Voters Website.
    Last Updated: June 5, 2014 3:48 PM
    Registration & Turnout
    851,326 Voters
    Vote Count Percent
    Precinct Turnout 45,165 5.31%
    Vote by Mail Turnout 110,568 12.99%
    Total 155,733 18.29%

     

    Governor
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    GRN – LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ 1,938 1.27%
    REP – ALMA MARIE WINSTON 1,465 0.96%
    DEM – EDMUND G. ”JERRY” BROWN 59,141 38.65%
    NPP – JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS 582 0.38%
    REP – ANDREW BLOUNT 2,615 1.71%
    NPP – RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN 374 0.24%
    REP – GLENN CHAMP 2,746 1.79%
    REP – NEEL KASHKARI 37,680 24.62%
    REP – TIM DONNELLY 37,972 24.81%
    NPP – ”BO” BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ 602 0.39%
    DEM – AKINYEMI AGBEDE 1,699 1.11%
    REP – RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE 1,720 1.12%
    NPP – ROBERT NEWMAN 2,616 1.71%
    PF – CINDY L. SHEEHAN 1,641 1.07%
    NPP – JOE LEICHT 242 0.16%
    Total 153,033 100.00%

     

    Lieutenant Governor
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    AME – ALAN REYNOLDS 3,103 2.08%
    REP – GEORGE YANG 18,393 12.33%
    DEM – ERIC KOREVAAR 10,209 6.85%
    REP – DAVID FENNELL 16,520 11.08%
    PF – AMOS JOHNSON 1,786 1.20%
    DEM – GAVIN NEWSOM 51,625 34.62%
    REP – RON NEHRING 44,060 29.55%
    GRN – JENA F. GOODMAN 3,423 2.30%
    Total 149,119 100.00%

     

    Secretary of State
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – LELAND YEE 13,234 8.89%
    DEM – DEREK CRESSMAN 8,369 5.62%
    GRN – DAVID CURTIS 3,625 2.43%
    DEM – ALEX PADILLA 37,368 25.10%
    REP – PETE PETERSON 54,617 36.68%
    DEM – JEFFREY H. DROBMAN 4,644 3.12%
    REP – ROY ALLMOND 12,257 8.23%
    NPP – DAN SCHNUR 14,775 9.92%
    Total 148,889 100.00%

     

    Controller
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – BETTY T. YEE 18,832 12.95%
    GRN – LAURA WELLS 6,864 4.72%
    DEM – TAMMY D. BLAIR 8,214 5.65%
    DEM – JOHN A. PEREZ 30,297 20.84%
    REP – DAVID EVANS 37,672 25.91%
    REP – ASHLEY SWEARENGIN 43,505 29.92%
    Total 145,384 100.00%

     

    Treasurer
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    GRN – ELLEN H. BROWN 8,571 5.88%
    REP – GREG CONLON 72,750 49.90%
    DEM – JOHN CHIANG 64,459 44.22%
    Total 145,780 100.00%

     

    Attorney General
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – PHIL WYMAN 21,942 15.04%
    REP – DAVID KING 16,219 11.12%
    NPP – ORLY TAITZ 5,035 3.45%
    DEM – KAMALA D. HARRIS 59,084 40.51%
    REP – JOHN HAGGERTY 16,019 10.98%
    LIB – JONATHAN JAECH 3,736 2.56%
    REP – RONALD GOLD 23,818 16.33%
    Total 145,853 100.00%

     

    Insurance Commissioner
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    PF – NATHALIE HRIZI 7,168 4.97%
    DEM – DAVE JONES 61,029 42.34%
    REP – TED GAINES 75,948 52.69%
    Total 144,145 100.00%

     

    State Board of Equalization District 1
    976/976 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – GEORGE RUNNER 51,186 64.15%
    DEM – CHRIS PARKER 28,599 35.85%
    Total 79,785 100.00%

     

    State Board of Equalization District 3
    31/31 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – JEROME E. HORTON 3,452 100.00%
    Total 3,452 100.00%

     

    State Board of Equalization District 4
    655/655 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – JOHN F. KELLY 6,781 11.98%
    REP – VAN TRAN 3,682 6.50%
    REP – SHIRLEY HORTON 3,702 6.54%
    REP – DIANE L. HARKEY 17,182 30.35%
    REP – LEWIS DA SILVA 2,285 4.04%
    DEM – NADER SHAHATIT 22,990 40.60%
    Total 56,622 100.00%

     

    U.S. Representative District 8
    887/887 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – PAUL COOK 35,928 59.28%
    DEM – BOB CONAWAY 10,678 17.62%
    REP – PAUL HANNOSH 7,985 13.17%
    DEM – ODESSIA D. LEE 6,018 9.93%
    Total 60,609 100.00%

     

    U.S. Representative District 27
    21/21 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – JACK ORSWELL 3,079 62.91%
    DEM – JUDY CHU 1,815 37.09%
    Total 4,894 100.00%

     

    U.S. Representative District 31
    477/477 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – ELOISE GOMEZ REYES 8,201 15.89%
    DEM – JOE BACA 5,752 11.14%
    REP – PAUL CHABOT 13,787 26.71%
    DEM – DANNY TILLMAN 4,463 8.65%
    REP – RYAN DOWNING 1,685 3.26%
    DEM – PETE AGUILAR 8,959 17.35%
    REP – LESLI GOOCH 8,776 17.00%
    Total 51,623 100.00%

     

    U.S. Representative District 35
    245/245 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – ANTHONY VIEYRA 1,666 8.22%
    DEM – NORMA J. TORRES 13,350 65.84%
    DEM – SCOTT HEYDENFELDT 2,029 10.01%
    DEM – CHRISTINA GAGNIER 3,232 15.94%
    Total 20,277 100.00%

     

    U.S. Representative District 39
    32/32 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – ED ROYCE 4,609 71.91%
    DEM – PETER O. ANDERSON 1,800 28.09%
    Total 6,409 100.00%

     

    State Senator District 16
    281/281 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – JEAN FULLER 10,133 100.00%
    Total 10,133 100.00%

     

    State Senator District 20
    442/442 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – MATTHEW MUNSON 12,023 34.23%
    DEM – SHANNON O’BRIEN 5,939 16.91%
    DEM – ALFONSO ”AL” SANCHEZ 6,100 17.37%
    DEM – CONNIE M. LEYVA 6,906 19.66%
    DEM – SYLVIA ROBLES 4,158 11.84%
    Total 35,126 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 33
    596/596 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – RICK ROELLE 6,399 15.46%
    REP – JAY OBERNOLTE 7,819 18.89%
    REP – ROBERT J. (BOB) BUHRLE 779 1.88%
    REP – ART BISHOP 5,796 14.00%
    REP – SCOTT MARKOVICH 944 2.28%
    DEM – JOHN COFFEY 9,553 23.08%
    REP – MICHELLE AMBROZIC 7,264 17.55%
    REP – BRETT SAVAGE 1,768 4.27%
    REP – ROBERT LARIVEE 286 0.69%
    REP – JERRY J. LAWS 791 1.91%
    Total 41,399 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 36
    10/10 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – SUZETTE M. MARTINEZ 299 14.03%
    REP – TOM LACKEY 1,022 47.96%
    DEM – STEVE FOX 538 25.25%
    DEM – KERMIT F. FRANKLIN 54 2.53%
    REP – JD KENNEDY 218 10.23%
    Total 2,131 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 40
    377/377 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – MELISSA O’DONNELL 5,682 15.51%
    DEM – ARTHUR BUSTAMONTE 4,933 13.46%
    DEM – KATHLEEN HENRY 6,217 16.97%
    REP – MARC STEINORTH 19,808 54.06%
    Total 36,640 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 41
    55/55 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – CHRIS HOLDEN 5,601 100.00%
    Total 5,601 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 42
    151/151 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – CHAD MAYES 6,345 49.42%
    DEM – KARALEE HARGROVE 3,836 29.88%
    REP – GARY JEANDRON 2,657 20.70%
    Total 12,838 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 47
    288/288 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – CHERYL R. BROWN 12,227 68.48%
    DEM – GIL NAVARRO 5,628 31.52%
    Total 17,855 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 52
    154/154 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DEM – FREDDIE RODRIGUEZ 7,183 51.12%
    REP – DOROTHY F. PINEDA 6,868 48.88%
    Total 14,051 100.00%

     

    State Assembly District 55
    31/31 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    REP – STEVE TYE 1,386 21.89%
    DEM – GREGG D. FRITCHLE 1,731 27.34%
    REP – LING-LING CHANG 1,742 27.52%
    REP – PHILLIP CHEN 1,472 23.25%
    Total 6,331 100.00%

     

    Superintendent of Public Instruction
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    TOM TORLAKSON 57,295 40.48%
    MARSHALL TUCK 43,666 30.85%
    LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ 40,595 28.68%
    Total 141,556 100.00%

     

    County Superintendent of Schools
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    RITA RAMIREZ 39,486 29.44%
    TED ALEJANDRE 74,331 55.42%
    FRANK GARZA 20,306 15.14%
    Total 134,123 100.00%

     

    Board of Supervisors District 2
    348/348 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    JANICE RUTHERFORD 20,591 68.30%
    RANDOLPH B. BEASLEY 9,558 31.70%
    Total 30,149 100.00%

     

    Board of Supervisors District 4
    186/186 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    GLORIA NEGRETE MCLEOD 9,870 41.95%
    CURT HAGMAN 9,683 41.16%
    PAUL VINCENT AVILA 1,737 7.38%
    JAMES NA 2,237 9.51%
    Total 23,527 100.00%

     

    Assessor/Recorder
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    DAN HARP 69,962 49.51%
    BOB DUTTON 71,341 50.49%
    Total 141,303 100.00%

     

    Auditor-Controller/Treas/Tax Collector
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    LARRY WALKER 104,819 74.44%
    ENSEN MASON 35,984 25.56%
    Total 140,803 100.00%

     

    District Attorney
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    MICHAEL A. RAMOS 87,396 61.57%
    GROVER D. MERRITT 54,546 38.43%
    Total 141,942 100.00%

     

    Sheriff/Coroner/Public Administrator
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    JOHN MCMAHON 89,127 62.72%
    CLIFTON HARRIS 21,467 15.11%
    PAUL SCHRADER 31,519 22.18%
    Total 142,113 100.00%

     

    Proposition 41
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    YES 91,831 61.35%
    NO 57,856 38.65%
    Total 149,687 100.00%

     

    Proposition 42
    1662/1662 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    YES 88,130 60.26%
    NO 58,123 39.74%
    Total 146,253 100.00%

     

    Measure E – City of Big Bear Lake
    5/5 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    YES 732 75.78%
    NO 234 24.22%
    Total 966 100.00%

     

    Measure F – Bear Valley Comm HD
    31/31 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    YES 2,645 80.69%
    NO 633 19.31%
    Total 3,278 100.00%

     

    Measure G – Apple Valley FPD
    51/51 100.00%
    Vote Count Percent
    YES 6,624 59.42%
    NO 4,524 40.58%
    Total 11,148 100.00%

    Leave a Reply